Commodity Committees

Beef


Kristen Walker – Committee Coordinator

Jay Yeargin, Chair – Weakley
Patterson Freeman – Gibson
Jack UpChurch – Fentress
Chris Anderson – Coffee
Doug Fowler – Putnam
Randy Zane Vanover – Sullivan
Casey Simpson – Warren
Justin Williams – Hardin
Jonathan Smelcer – Sevier
Josh Gun – Robertson
Terry Sellars – Jeffereson
Brent Worley – Maury

Equine


Eddie Clark – Committee Coordinator

Roger Brooks, Chair – Hawkins
Larry Mitchell – Bradley
Frank Thompson – Lauderdale
Lee Ann Johnson – Gibson
Sara Youngerman – Henderson
George Clay Mitchell – Hardeman
Roger Elder – Blount
Katie Martin – Putnam
Lori Fleenor – Sullivan

 

 

Cotton


Joe McKinnon – Committee Coordinator

John Cody Moore, Chair – Chester
Andy Shelton – Hardeman
Jeff German – Fayette
Phillip Moore –Carroll
Randy Boals – Gibson
Jeff Hill – Lauderdale
Taylor Sullivan – Haywood

Forestry 


Jim Bell – Committee        Coordinator
Traci Middleton, Chair – Henry
Hollis Large – Anderson
Phillip Coble – Lincoln
Kurt Holbert – Decatur
Allen Giles – Anderson
Charles Daughtery – Cumberland
Mark Roach – Hardin
Chad Foutch – Madison

Dairy


Brandon Cobble – Committee Coordinator

Joseph Smith, Chair – Overton
Veronica Steer – Henry
Steve Harrison – Loudon
Jared Franklin – Cannon
Steve King – Sullivan
Peggy Howell – Hamblen
Roger Robertson – McMinn
Rex Calfee – Bradley
Jeffrey Turner – Wilson
Steve Nash – Bedford
Julie Ozborne Giles – Marshall
 

Fruits and Vegetables


Melissa Bryant – Committee Coordinator

Wayne Moss, Chair – Putnam
Luke Stratton – Grainger
Larry Hudson – Weakley
Mark Burnett – Bledsoe Justin Distretti – McNairy Mac Rogers – Lincoln Mark Brown – Overton
Jordan Combs – Grainger
Charles Zavels – Knox

 

 

Livestock


Matt Fennel – Committee  Coordinator

Andy Loveday, Chair – Blount
Rodney Fugate – Claiborne
Steve Agee – Dyer
Ricky Skillington – Marshall
Bill Thompson – Obion
Aaron Loy – Jefferson
Dusty Saylor – Washington
Scott Meeks – Lauderdale
Jonathan Pierce – McMinn
Jessy Shanks – Loudon

Poultry


Lettie McKay – Committee Coordinator

Mark Klepper, Chair – Greene
Donnie Hutchison – Obion
Jake Clements – Clay
Mark Lister – Weakley
Sam McNeely – Polk
Jason Robbins – Lawrence
Johnny Barksdale – Lawrence
Bobby Burner – Obion

 

Natural Resources


Lettie McKay – Committee Coordinator

Emily Pope, Chair – Gibson
Josey Miller – Loudon
Bob Whitworth – Tipton
James Matthew Creighead – Clay
Eric Partee – Gibson
Don Robertson – Hardin
Ronnie Hazelwood – Carter
Kary Robinson – Franklin
Robert Hill – Lauderdale

 

Soybeans, Wheat and Feed Grains


Matt Fennel – Committee  Coordinator

Mike Brundige, Chair – Weakley
Lee Rushton – Humphreys
John Willis – Haywood
Nick Patterson – Clay
Mike Robinson – Franklin
Hunter Grills – Dyer
Jason Head – Montgomery
Jason Gibson – Henderson
Randy Gilliam – Marion
Joe McDaniel – Tipton
Andy Davis – White

Nursery Crops


Eddie Clark – Committee   Coordinator

Beth Blankenship, Chair – Warren
Mr. Kim Holden– Knox
Carl David Hillis – Warren Joe Couch – Hawkins
Jim Donoho – Sumner
Rob Hamby – Hamblen
Vera Myers – Greene
Jason Pooler – Henry

 

Tobacco


Melissa Bryant – Committee Coordinator

Lee Bagwell, Chair – Robertson
Jamie Clark – Carter
Don Jones – Henry
Gary Bush – Putnam
Marty Renner – Greene
Lowell Wayne Brown – Greene
Bruce Brooksher – Robertson
Marty Coley – Macon
David Matlock – Dickson
Adrian Peacher – Stewart