Commodity Committees

 

 Dairy


Kevin Hensley – Committee Coordinator
Ryan Bright, Chair – Loudon
Perry Nash – Putnam
Steve Nash – Bedford
Jim Yates – Grainger
Mike Sumners – Henry
Brandon Strasser – McMinn
Rex Calfee – Bradley
Brian Flowers – Giles
Roy Majors – Wilson
Randy Davis – Monroe

Poultry


Kevin Hensley – Committee Coordinator
Tim McClary, Chair – Polk
Jason Simms – Bledsoe
Bobby Berner – Obion
Matt Brothers – Grundy
Ed Rollins – Giles
David Corvin – Weakley
Lisa Clements – Clay
Ronnie Hutchinson – Obion
Tim Mitchell – Weakley

Tobacco


Melissa Bryant – Committee Coordinator
Willis Jepson, Chair – Robertson
Bill Pearson – Robertson
Jordan Combs – Grainger
Kyle Owen – Smith
John Litz – Hamblen
Mark Brown – Montgomery
Greg Story – Henry
Jackie Russell – Macon

Fruits and Vegetables


Melissa Bryant – Committee Coordinator
Renea Rogers, Chair – Unicoi
Denton Parkins – Gibson
Vickie McAlister – Lincoln
James Taylor – Cumberland
Amy Delvin – Williamson
Chuck McSpadden – Bradley
Pam Killion – Obion
Wayne Oswald – Lauderdale
Henry Jones – Shelby
Taylor Barker – Gibson

Cotton


Joe McKinnon – Committee Coordinator
Josh Ogle, Chair – Lincoln
Kim Renfroe – Carroll
Justin Smith – Hardeman
Pete Kieser – Lake
Jeremiah Hollingsworth – Dyer
Alex Armour – Fayette
Casey Youngerman – Henderson
Kevin Earnhart – Crockett
Mark Korn – Dyer
Eugene Pugh Jr. – Lauderdale


Soybeans, Wheat and Feed Grains


Matt Fennel – Committee Coordinator
George McDonald, Chair – Smith
Larry Lay – Monroe
Johnny Verrell – Madison
Curt Schoolfield – Henry
Timmy Grant – Obion
Alex Forsbach – Hardin
Eric Maupin – Dyer
Lee Rushton – Humphreys
Joe Young – Cannon
Brad Cochran – Madison
Shane Moss – Marion
Chris Couch – Madison

Forestry


Jim Bell – Committee Coordinator
Terry Pippen – Jackson
David (Skeeter) Dorris – Hardeman
Randle Cagle – Dickson
Chris Keatts – Stewart
Alan Giles – Anderson
Pat Taylor – Putnam
Chuck Arnold – Sullivan
Traci Middleton – Henry
Robert Wade Norris – Madison
Eddie Rose – Cumberland

Equine


Eddie Clark – Committee Coordinator
Lou Nave, Chair – Cannon
Ken Roark – Macon
Summer Kelly – Tipton
Perry Neal – Wilson
Megan Corvin – Weakley
Kim Smith – Wilson
Doyle Meadows – Lincoln

 

Natural Resources


Joe McKinnon – Committee Coordinator
Karl Forsbach, Chair – Hardin
Ed Sumara – Lake
Jimmy McAlister – Greene
Matt Griggs – Gibson
Jim Gifford – Hamilton
Darwin Newton – Cheatham
Brian McLerron – Overton
Johnny Donaldson – Clay
John Bradley – Wayne
John Ed Powers – Obion

Livestock


Matt Fennel – Committee Coordinator
Reyes Rich, Chair – Clay
Kenneth Carey – Cumberland
Eddie Gilbert – Hamblin
Mark Anderson – Wilson
Jamie Weaver – Coffee
Brandon Whitt – Rutherford
Rodney Fugate – Livestock
Clint Workman – Obion
Andy Loveday – Blount

Nursery Crops


Eddie Clark – Committee Coordinator
Jason Blankenship, Chair – Warren
Phillip Pelham – Warren
Paul Onks – Washington
Bob McCurdy – Gibson
Eric Walker – Warren
Steve Bennett – Williamson
David Nuckrolls – Hardeman

 

 

Beef


Jim Bell – Committee Coordinator
Davy Sneed – Cannon
Steve Ahearn – Grundy
William Henley – Franklin
Chad Hutchinson – Crockett
Carl Shultz – Dyer
Ronnie Parker – Warren
Brad Black – Monroe
Wes Ashe – McNairy
John West – Hickman
Betty Barnette – Montgomery
Dustin Pearson – Washington
Lynn Waters – Blount