AITC Donor Report

Thanks to our sponsors who have donated recently – you give our volunteers and teachers the tools to reach people about agriculture across the state!

Donations sent from
March 2014 – August 2014

Alpha Gamma Rho Fraternity (UT Martin)
American Dairy Association of Tennessee
AT&T
Auto Glass Service
Burley Stabilization Corporation
Cotton Incorporated
Enterprise Rent-A-Car
Farm Bureau Tax Service
Farm Credit Mid-America
First Farmers & Merchants Bank
Member Savings
Staplcotn Cooperative Association
Tennessee Assn. of Agricultural Educators
Tennessee Beef Industry Council
Tennessee Department of Agriculture
Tennessee Electric Cooperative Association
Tennessee Farm Bureau Federation
Tennessee Farm Bureau Women
Tennessee Farmers Insurance Companies
Tennessee Livestock Producers
Tennessee Pork Producers Association
Tennessee Poultry Association
Tennessee Soybean Promotion Board
Tennessee YF&R Committee
Tennessee Young Farmers & Ranchers Auction
The Sum Total of Advertising, Inc.
TRH Health Plans

Betty Burns Hampton of Hayesville, NC

Anderson County

David & Carolyn Irwin

Bedford County

Sam & Jerrie Brothers & Family
Bobby, Lynn & Jessica Fox Sean Giffin
John & Lynda Gayle Houston
Bedford County F.B. Women

Benton County

Mr. and Mrs. Wayne Lowe

Blount County

Mr. and Mrs. Emmit Rawls
John S. Keller
Mark & Beverly Griffith
Mr. and Mrs. Denny Mayes
Robert & Betty Delozier
Mr. and Mrs. Sterling Hearon Bill & Kay Beason
J.D. & Faye E. Rule
Bount County F.B. Board
Blount County F.B. Women

Cannon County

Cannon County Farm Bureau
Glenn & Lou Nave

Carroll County

Van & Lou Anne Blackketter
Glenn & Janice Tippitt
Carroll County Farm Bureau
Carroll County F.B. Board
Carroll County F.B. Women

Chester County

Mr. and Mrs Charles D. Cavaness
Chester County Farm Bureau
Chester County Farm Bureau Agents & Staff

Claiborne County

Paul & Christy Fugate

Clay County

Clay County Farm Bureau

Cocke County

Cocke County F.B.Board
Coffee County
Lonnie & Melinda Ashburn
Mr. and Mrs. Clairson Deberry
Mr. and Mrs. Mark D. McBride & Family
Andrew J. & Valerie Teal
Mr. and Mrs. Tommie Tomberlin, Jr.
Amy Willis
Mr. and Mrs. Bob Willis
Jamie & Ashley Weaver
Coffee County Farm Bureau
Willis Farms, Inc.

Crockett County

Mr. and Mrs. Ross Via

Cumberland County

Gordon Atchley
Mr. and Mrs. Roger Thackston
Mr. and Mrs. Willard L. Upchurch
Danny & Brandi Wilson
Cumberland County Farm Bureau

Davidson County

Suzanne & Terry Allen
Marion L. Lyon
Mr. and Mrs. Wendol R. Thorpe
Ag Day on the Hill Auction
Davidson County Farm Bureau
Donan Engineering Co. Inc.
USDA/NASS Tennessee Field Office

Dickson County

Dickson County Farm Bureau

Dyer County

Mr. and Mrs. Malcolm Burchfiel
Matt Fennel
Rusty & Christi Grills
Mr. and Mrs. William May
Kent Morris
Chris Stewart
Dyer County Agents
Dyer County Young Farmers & Ranchers

Fayette County

Mr. and Mrs. James M. Mitchell
Willie & Lucinda German

Franklin County

Dorotha Lee
Blake & Cindy Stewart
Mr. and Mrs. Winston Tipps
Franklin County F.B. Board
Franklin County F.B. Women’s Committee

Gibson County

Jason & Amy Luckey

Giles County

Morgan Davis
Giles County Farm Bureau

Grainger County

Mr. and Mrs. Charles Cavin
Mr. and Mrs. David Mitchell Grainger County Farm Bureau

Greene County

Joyce A Kite
Mark & Cindy Klepper
Jimmy & Lydia McAlister
Anthony Shelton
Greene County Farm Bureau
Greene County F.B. Women

Grundy County

Mr. and Mrs. George Clay
David & Melda Jacobs
Jerry & Judy Walling
Grundy County Farm Bureau
Grundy County Farm Bureau Women

Hamblen County

Mr. and Mrs. William W. Bales
G. L. Carter, Jr.
Bill & Peggy Howell
David & Judy Huntsinger
Dena Roach
Phil & Patsy Wright
Hamblen County Farm Bureau

Hamilton County

Hamilton County F.B. Board of Directors

Hardeman County

Mr. and Mrs. Joe McKinnon

Hardin County

Gerry Lambert
Mr. and Mrs. Shawn Duren

Hancock County

Hancock County Farm Bureau

Hawkins County

Daniel & Amanda Alvis
Joseph & April Couch
Mr. and Mrs. William L. Jenkins
Renn & Jennifer Lawson
Tyler & Jennifer Overbay
Brett & Casey Sivert
Ms. Barbara Winstead Hawkins County F.B. Women

Haywood County

Taylor & Tracey Sullivan

Henderson County

Jonathan Washburn

Henry County

Henry County Farm Bureau

Hickman County

John & Corrine Maddox
Oddie Owens
Billie Parham

Houston County

Polly Fussell Mille

Humphreys County

Mr. & Mrs. Eric Mayberry

Jackson County

Mr. and Mrs. Herman Pippin

Jefferson County

Mr. and Mrs. George Cline
Mr. and Mrs. Nick Larrance
Adam & Heather Martin
Jefferson County Farm Bureau

Knox County

Mr. and Mrs. Hulet Chaney
Mr. and Mrs. Lloyd Downen Kevin & Lindsey Hensley
Kim D & Kim V. Holden
Cory & Kerri Thompson
ABRA Auto Body & Glass
Knox County Farm Bureau
Kramer Rayson, LLP
Restoration 101
Tennessee Valley Fair
The Tombras Group

Lauderdale County

Larry & Alice McCoy
Luke & Katharine Moran

Lewis County

Lewis County F.B. Board

Lincoln County

Mr. and Mrs. Phillip Coble
Mr. and Mrs. Joshua Ogle Vince & Allison Ogle
Glen Oldham
Mr. and Mrs. Harold Owen Lincoln County Farm Bureau

Loudon County

Loudon County F.B. Women

Madison County

Billy & Rose Ann Donnell
Danny & Page Jackson Harold & Carol Ann Watson Madison County Farm Bureau

Marshall County

Matt & Rebecca Blount Jordan & Rebecca Brunst Michael & RoseMary Heaton Mr. and Mrs. Jeff Ragsdale & Chad
Briana Strasser
Mr. and Mrs. Dan Strasser Marshall County Farm Bureau

Maury County

Tommy & Becky Bailey Margaret Billington
Heath & Natalie Bone
Hollie Boshers
Kyle & Melissa Bratton
Tina Cook
Brennis & Judy Craddock
Mr. and Mrs. Billy Crowe
Mr. and Mrs. Julius Johnson
Mr. and Mrs. Joe E. Lancaster
Linda Mabry
Mr. and Mrs. Murray Miles
Mr. and Mrs. Joe Pearson
Mr. and Mrs. Lonnie Roberts
Rhedona Rose
Columbia Breakfast Rotary Club
Maury County F.B. Women’s Committee

McNairy County

Hilda Ashe
McNairy County YF&R
McNairy County Farm Bureau
Tennessee Polled Hereford Association

McNairy County

Lawrence & Joyce Monroe
Jai Templeton

Monroe County

Monroe County Farm Bureau

Montgomery County

Jay Head
Jason & Julie Head
Montgomery County F.B. Women

Moore County

Moore County Farm Bureau

Morgan County

Morgan County Farm Bureau

Obion County

Hadley & Tracey Malone
Obion County F.B. Board
Obion County F.B. Women
Obion County YF&R

Overton County

Charles & Sharon Curtis
Joseph & Becky Smith     Overton County F.B. Board

Putnam County

Liz Allison
Mr. and Mrs. A. C. Clark
Putnam County F.B. Women
Putnam County Soil Conservation District

Rhea County

Rhea County Farm Bureau

Roane County

Roane County Farm Bureau

Robertson County

Mr. and Mrs. Sam Bryant Robert & Lindsay Elliott

Rutherford County

Jerry Dement
Mr. and Mrs. Kevin Ferguson
Larry & Nancye McElroy
Shirley F. Miller
Pettus Read
Larry E. & Sharon Robeson John & Peggy Taylor
Mr. and Mrs. Marvin L. Whitworth
Rutherford County F.B. Women
Rutherford County Farm Bureau
Tennessee Cattlemen’s Association
Tennessee Council of Cooperative

Sequatchie County

Flavius A. & Naomi Barker

Scott County

Scott County Farm Bureau

Sequatchie County

Jason & Sarah Land

Sevier County

Old Forge Distillery
Pigeon River Restaurant Associates, LLC
Sevier County Livestock Association

Shelby County

Mark Griffy
Jack Morris Auto Glass
Shelby County Farm Bureau Board
Shelby County Farm Bureau Women

Smith County

Eula Mae Hooper & Family
Carol, Celia, & Sarah McDonald

Stewart County

Stewart County Farm Bureau

Sullivan County

Mr. and Mrs. Robert Earhart Sullivan County F.B. Board
Sullivan County F.B. Women
Sullivan County YF&R

Sumner County

Chad Wilson
Harold & Helen Palmer

Tipton County

Tipton County Farm Bureau Board
Tipton County Farm Bureau Women

Trousdale County

Mary Grace Gregory Trousdale County Farm Bureau

Unicoi County

Unicoi County Farm Bureau

Van Buren County

Dwight & Sandra Rigsby
Van Buren Co. F.B. Directors & Women’s Committee

Warren County

Jerry & Judy Bean
Larry & Tammie Gribble Warren County Farm Bureau

Washington County

Mr. and Mrs. Jeff Aiken Washington County Farm Bureau
Washington County F.B. Women

Weakley County

Mr. and Mrs. John Chester David A. Corvin
Weakley County F.B. Board

White County

Dave & Margie Hunter
Luke & Amanda Teeple

Williamson County

Debra K. Kenerson
Mr. and Mrs. Brian Sanders & Family
Williamson Co. F.B. Board
Williamson Co. F.B. Women

Wilson County

Keith & Julie Harrison
Justin Maxwell
Wilson County F.B. Board of Directors

In Honor of Donors

William R. Backus
Bobby Beets
Virginia Breeding
Charles Curtis
Harriett Franklin
Wayne Harris
Commissioner Julius Johnson
James E. Jones
Jim Jones
Pettus Read
Roger Thackston
Lacy Upchurch
Mrs. Nell Ray Wilkes
Bob Willis

100% Attendance Ladies

Faye Coble
Vicky McAlister
Helen Shelton

In Memory of Donors

Austin Anderson
William Ashe
George Austin
Inez Bailey
Barbara Baker
John Bartee
Grover Beard
Warner Bell
Jim Berry
Virgil Bevels
Steve Blankenship
Jennie Boese
Joseph Glen “Joe” Bogle
Cecil Boreing
Frank Boswell
Jane Bowers
CW “Dickie” Brewer
Willie Mai Brewington
Ann Bryant
Lonnie H. Bumpus
Lorene Charles
Edna Ruth Cleveland
Wanda Cochran
Billy Comer
Alco Cox
Joanna Cross
Myrtle Crouch
Jim Crowell
Lois Crussell
Martha Davis
Robert Delozier
Joe Jack Dement
Betty Dodd
Mary Frances Drane
Robert Eftink
Don Elkins
Scott England
Gertrude Fox
John & Minnie Fugate
Minnie Fugate
Bessie Pearl Garretson
Vance Gentry
Jere Griggs
Steve Hamblen
Robert Carl Harris, Jr.
Jean Hearon
Dalton Heatherly
Martin Heidel
Robbie Hensley
Bob & Dorothy Herron
Roy L. Hill
Jimmy Hitch
Glynn Hobbs
Henry W. Hobby
Patricia Jean Hollett
Dorothy “Dot” Sanders Hoover
Louis Hyde
Jan Ivy
Edith Purkey Johns
Jimmy Johnson
Henry Virgil & Lilly Gertrude Jones
Myrtle Treadway Jones
Sadie Jones
Jane Batey Jordan
Farrell Kennedy
Tommy Kennedy
Steve Killion
Jim Leslie
Mary Jane Lintz
Glen Riley Littleton
Hope Loveday
Charles S. Lowe
James Ward Lowe
John L. Maddox
Sabrina Matteson
Danny McKee
Nancy Kate Miller
Mike Mitchel
Bob Moncier
Mary S. Moore
Obera Morgan
Betty Morris
Ray Morris
Clarice Myers
Mrs. Huel Neal
Patricia O’Brien
Max E. Osborne
Ronnie Osteen
Ralph L. Ousley
Dale Parker
Mabel Pattat
Bryan Pedigo
A.J. Pierce
Mary Plummer
Jon “Rock” Pressnel
C. Gale Ramsey
Jessie Reeves
John Riley
Debbie Roberson
Janice Rowe
Harry Lee Sanders, Sr.
Brownie Hewitt Scoggins
George Edgar Seals
Buck Sigler
John D. Smalling
Frank & Betty Smith
Lura M. Snowden
John William “Bill” Squibb
Mildred Stewart
Duard Sullivan
Mary Belle Tarver
James Taylor
R.V. Taylor
John Vickers
John Vincent
Harold & Polly Wagner
Guy E. Walker
Katherine Walkup
Elizabeth Ward
Harold Watson
Joan Weesner
Bill Wheeler
Evelyn Whitt
Robert D. Wilbanks
Reba Williams
Jack Wisecarver
Bill Woodard
Judy Yarber
Joe & Jane Zollner